21 Rowan Human

#
21
Nationality
South Africa
Position
Midfielders

Position: Attacking midfielder
Date of birth: 1 January 2001

The attacking midfielder was nurtured in the Bidvest Wits academy before being promoted to the club’s first team in 2019 and he moved to Israel’s Maccabi Tel Aviv in 2020.

Rowan spent some time with Israeli side Beitar Tel Aviv on loan from Maccabi before returning home to join Maritzburg United in 2021 and he was signed by AmaZulu two years later.

Nickname: Mpho
Hometown: Westbury, Johannesburg
Former Clubs: Bidvest Wits, Maccabi Tel Aviv, Maritzburg United
Motivational Quote: Live life in the present moment not the past or the future.

Sponsors