15 Mlondi Mbanjwa

#
15
Nationality
South Africa
Position
Midfielders

Jersey Number: 15
Date of Birth: 21 June 1998

The right-back is a journeyman having started his professional career at Free State Stars before moving to Polokwane City.

Mbanjwa was snapped up by AmaZulu from Uthongathi FC at the end of the 2022/23 season.

Position: Attacking Midfielder
Nickname: Cheese
Hometown: Marianhill
Former Clubs: Free State Stars, Polokwane City, Uthongathi FC
Motivational Quote: Life is like riding a bicycle to keep your balance you’ve got to keep moving.

Sponsors