21 Celimpilo Ngema

#
21
Nationality
South Africa
Position
Midfielders

Jersey Number: 21
Date of Birth: 17 September 1997

The diminutive attacking midfielder started his career at Uthongathi in 2017 before moving to Tshakhuma Tsha Madzivhandila in 2020.

Ngema played some of his best football at Marumo Gallants and AmaZulu snapped him up ahead of the 2022/23 season.

Position: Attacking Midfielder
Nickname: Zico
Hometown: Melmoth
Former Clubs: Uthongathi FC, Marumo Gallants
Motivational Quote: Hard work pays off

Sponsors